Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Obetz, OH

September 28 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 pm EDT

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. – Westland H.S., OH
8:00 p.m. – Oakville H.S., MO
8:15 p.m. – Bellbrook H.S., OH
8:30 p.m. – Milford H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
9:00 p.m. – Pickerington North H.S., OH
9:15 p.m. – Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
9:30 p.m. – Kiski Area H.S., PA
9:45 p.m. – Moon Area H.S., PA
10:00 p.m. – Lakota East H.S., OH
10:15 p.m. – Class A: South Point H.S., OH

Prelims Results

Class A

1st – South Point H.S., OH
2nd – Logan Elm H.S., OH
3rd – North East H.S., PA

Outstanding Music Performance – South Point H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – South Point H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect – South Point H.S., OH

Class AA

1st – Kiski Area H.S., PA
2nd – Moon Area H.S., PA
3rd – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Kiski Area H.S., PA
Outstanding Visual Performance – Kiski Area H.S., PA
Outstanding General Effect – Kiski Area H.S., PA

Class AAA

1st – Pickerington North H.S., OH
2nd – Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
3rd – Milford H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – Milford H.S., OH & Oakville H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Pickerington North H.S., OH

Class AAAA

1st – Lakota East H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Lakota East H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – Lakota East H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect – Lakota East H.S., OH

As of 8/28/19

9:30 a.m. – Box Office Opens
10:00 a.m. – Stadium Gates Open
10:30 a.m. – Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
10:45 a.m. – Greenfield Central H.S., IN
11:00 a.m. – Mt. Lebanon H.S., PA
11:15 a.m. – Logan Elm H.S., OH
11:30 a.m. – South Point H.S., OH
11:45 a.m. – Westland H.S., OH

12:00 p.m. – LUNCH

1:00 p.m. – Milford H.S., OH
1:15 p.m. – Oakville H.S., MO
1:30 p.m. – Lakota East H.S., OH
1:45 p.m. – North East H.S., PA
2:00 p.m. – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
2:15 p.m. – Firestone H.S., OH

2:30 p.m. – BREAK

3:00 p.m. – Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
3:15 p.m. – Newark H.S., OH
3:30 p.m. – Moon Area H.S., PA
3:45 p.m. – Pickerington North H.S., OH
4:00 p.m. – Bellbrook H.S., OH
4:15 p.m. – Kiski Area H.S., PA
4:30 p.m. – Preliminary Competition Ends
4:45 p.m. – Presentation of Awards
5:15 p.m. – Stadium Cleared

Dinner Break

6:45 p.m. – Gates Open
7:15 p.m. – National Anthem
7:30 p.m. – Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:45 p.m. – First Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. – Finals Competition Ends
Class Exhibition (If Needed)
10:30 p.m. – Finale – Presentation of Awards

For Spectators:

Please see the following ticket prices to purchase on site, at the box office:
Day Pass – $31
Prelims – $21
Finals – $21

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only.

Parking is FREE at this event!

Download the Area Map

Download the Overview Map

Sunday Clinic Registrants:

Bellbrook H.S., OH
Logan Elm H.S., OH
Newark H.S., OH
Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Date:
September 28
Time:
8:00 am - 10:00 pm
Event Category:
Event Tags:

Venue

Fortress Obetz
2015 Recreation Trail
Obetz, OH 43207 United States
Website:
https://fortressobetz.com/

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/2NmPYcq