Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

2019 Grand National Championships

November 14 - November 16

Finals Results

97.175 – Vandegrift HS, TX
96.700 – Avon HS, IN
95.550 – Hebron HS, TX
94.575 – Carmel HS, IN
94.300 – Leander HS, TX
93.250 – Claudia Taylor Johnson HS, TX
91.425 – William Mason HS, OH
91.200 – The Woodlands HS, TX
90.425 – Round Rock HS, TX
89.800 – Homestead HS, IN
88.250 – Union HS, OK
88.100 – Ayala HS, CA

Outstanding Music Performance – Hebron HS, TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Avon HS, IN
Outstanding General Effect – Vandegrift HS, TX

Finals Schedule

6:30 p.m. – Gates Re-Open
7:00 p.m. – Grand Finale Opening Ceremony
7:45 p.m. – EXHIBITION Class A: Bourbon County H.S., KY
8:00 p.m. – William Mason H.S., OH
8:15 p.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. – Ayala H.S., CA
8:45 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
9:15 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. – Avon H.S., IN
10:00 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – Hebron H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
10:45 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
11:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION Class AA: Marian Catholic H.S., IL
11:15 p.m. – EXHIBITION: The University of North Alabama
11:30 p.m. Grand Finale Awards Ceremony

Semi-Finals Results

Class A
1st – Bourbon County H.S., KY
2nd – Estill County H.S., KY
3rd – Beechwood H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance – Bourbon County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance – Beechwood H.S., KY & Bourbon County H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect – Bourbon County H.S., KY

Class AA
1st – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
2nd – North Hardin H.S., KY
3rd – Miamisburg H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect – Marian Catholic H.S., IL

Class AAA
1st – Leander H.S., TX
2nd – James Madison H.S., VA
3rd – Milford H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Leander H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st – Vandegrift H.S., TX
2nd – Avon H.S., IN
3rd – Hebron H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Vandegrift H.S., TX

Semi-Finals Schedule

6:15 AM — Milford H.S., OH
6:30 AM — Norton H.S., OH
6:45 AM — James Madison H.S., VA
7:00 AM — Beechwood H.S., KY
7:15 AM — Bourbon County H.S., KY
7:30 AM — Greenfield Central H.S., IN
7:45 AM — Estill County H.S., KY
8:00 AM — Chattahoochee H.S., GA
8:15 AM — Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
8:30 AM — Panther Creek H.S., NC
8:45 AM — North Hardin H.S., KY
9:00 AM — Forest Hills Schools, OH
9:15 AM — Fishers H.S., IN

9:30 AM – BREAK

10:00 AM — Miamisburg H.S., OH
10:15 AM — Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:30 AM — Round Rock H.S., TX
10:45 AM — Homestead H.S., IN
11:00 AM — Carmel H.S., IN
11:15 AM — Park Vista H.S., FL
11:30 AM — Union H.S., OK
11:45 AM — William Mason H.S., OH
12:00 PM — Leander H.S., TX
12:15 PM — Hebron H.S., TX
12:30 PM — Centerville H.S., OH
12:45 PM — Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
1:00 PM — EXHIBITION: Missouri State University

1:15 PM – BREAK

1:30 PM — Vandegrift H.S., TX
1:45 PM — Rockford H.S., MI
2:00 PM — James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
2:15 PM — Avon H.S., IN
2:30 PM — The Woodlands H.S., TX
2:45 PM — Harrison H.S., GA
3:00 PM — Ayala H.S., CA
3:15 PM — Brownsburg H.S., IN
3:30 PM — Lawrence Township, IN
3:45 PM — Jenison H.S., MI
4:00 PM — Lakota West H.S., OH
4:15 PM — Lake Hamilton H.S., AR
4:30 PM — Ben Davis H.S., IN
4:45 PM — EXHIBITION: Texas A&M Univ. – Commerce

As of 11/7/19

Thursday, November 14

9:15 a.m. – Tipton H.S., IN
9:30 a.m. – Wilmington H.S., OH
9:45 a.m. – Mount Pleasant H.S., MI
10:00 a.m. – Hamilton H.S., OH
10:15 a.m. – East Central H.S., IN
10:30 a.m. – Columbus North H.S., IN
10:45 a.m. – Estill County H.S., KY
11:00 a.m. – Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
11:15 a.m. – Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
11:30 a.m. – Bellbrook H.S., OH

11:45 a.m. – BREAK

12:15 p.m. – Cabell Midland H.S., WV
12:30 p.m. – Tippecanoe H.S., OH
12:45 p.m. – Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
1:00 p.m. – Campbell County H.S., KY
1:15 p.m. – Milford H.S., OH
1:30 p.m. – Jenison H.S., MI
1:45 p.m. – Fairborn H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. – Lake Central H.S., IN
2:15 p.m. – Chattahoochee H.S., GA
2:30 p.m. – Miamisburg H.S., OH

2:45 p.m. – BREAK

3:15 p.m. – La Salle H.S., OH
3:30 p.m. – Bishop Fenwick H.S., OH
3:45 p.m. – Lake Hamilton H.S., AR
4:00 p.m. – Floyd Central H.S., IN
4:15 p.m. – Piqua H.S., OH
4:30 p.m. – John Hardin H.S., KY
4:45 p.m. – Logan Elm H.S., OH
5:00 p.m. – Lakota West H.S., OH
5:15 p.m. – East Clinton H.S., OH
5:30 p.m. – Centerville H.S., OH
5:45 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
6:00 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
6:15 p.m. – Woodford County H.S., KY

6:30 p.m. – BREAK

7:00 p.m. – North Hardin H.S., KY
7:15 p.m. – Greendale H.S., WI
7:30 p.m. – Ada H.S., OH
7:45 p.m. – William Mason H.S., OH
8:00 p.m. – Avon H.S., IN
8:15 p.m. – Center Grove H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. – Lawrence Township, IN
8:45 p.m. – Ben Davis H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
9:15 p.m. – Bassett H.S., VA
9:30 p.m. – Park Vista H.S., FL
9:45 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. – James F. Byrnes H.S., SC

Friday, November 15

8:15 a.m. – Panther Creek H.S., NC
8:30 a.m. – James Madison H.S., VA
8:45 a.m. – Rock Ridge H.S., VA
9:00 a.m. – West Carteret H.S., NC
9:15 a.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
9:30 a.m. – Neosho H.S., MO
9:45 a.m. – Hebron H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. – Leander H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. – Ayala H.S., CA
10:45 a.m. – Lake Park H.S., IL

11:00 a.m. – Indianapolis Public Schools Music Showcase

11:30 a.m. – Harrison H.S., GA
11:45 a.m. – Independence H.S., IA
12:00 p.m. – Carlisle H.S., OH
12:15 p.m. – Lewis Cass H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. – Carroll H.S., OH
12:45 p.m. – Beechwood H.S., KY
1:00 p.m. – Hurricane H.S., WV
1:15 p.m. – Avon H.S., OH
1:30 p.m. – Fishers H.S., IN
1:45 p.m. – Warren Local H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. – Windermere H.S., FL
2:15 p.m. – Lebanon H.S., OH
2:30 p.m. – Goodpasture Christian School, TN
2:45 p.m. – Metamora Township H.S., IL
3:00 p.m. – Loveland H.S., OH
3:15 p.m. – Indian Hill H.S., OH
3:30 p.m. – Rockford H.S., MI
3:45 p.m. – Greenfield Central H.S., IN
4:00 p.m. – Butler H.S., OH
4:15 p.m. – Davenport Central H.S., IA
4:30 p.m. – Norton H.S., OH
4:45 p.m. – Monrovia H.S., IN

5:00 p.m. – BREAK

5:15 p.m. – Meade County H.S., KY
5:30 p.m. – Brownsburg H.S., IN
5:45 p.m. – Blue Valley West H.S., KS
6:00 p.m. – Forest Hills Schools, OH
6:15 p.m. – Ardrey Kell H.S., NC
6:30 p.m. – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
6:45 p.m. – Milton-Union H.S., OH
7:00 p.m. – Bourbon County H.S., KY
7:15 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
7:30 p.m. – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
7:45 p.m. – Lakeland H.S., MI
8:00 p.m. – Simon Kenton H.S., KY
8:15 p.m. – EXHIBITION: Jacksonville State University

For Spectators:

TICKETS:

Tickets are available to purchase on site at the Lucas Oil Stadium Ticket Office. Individual tickets are also available on Ticketmaster.com for future sessions. After a session has started, tickets can only be purchased on site at the Lucas Oil Stadium Ticket Office.

Prelims Two Day General Admission (Thurs. & Fri.) – $39
Prelims General Admission Single Day – $27
Semi-Finals General Admission – $42
Semi-Finals Reserved – $50
Semi-Finals Reserved Club (SOLD OUT) – $59
Finals MFA Club Experience – $135
Finals Super Ticket (SOLD OUT) – $74
Finals Premium Ticket – $59
Finals Value Ticket – $44
Finals Economy Ticket – $31
Finals Deep Discount – $15

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only. All finals tickets are reserved seating regardless of ticket purchased.

There is a $10 charge for spectator parking in the Lucas Oil South Lot,

Download the Area Map

Download the Overview Map

Download the Parking Map

Guests with disabilities can learn more about getting around Lucas Oil Stadium here.

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Start:
November 14
End:
November 16
Event Category:

Venue

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 South Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225 United States

Organizer

Music for All