Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

SUPER REGIONAL – Indianapolis, IN

October 25 - October 26

Finals Results

92.200 – Avon H.S., IN
91.500 – Carmel H.S., IN
90.700 – Blue Springs H.S., MO
87.975 – Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL
86.900 – Homestead H.S., IN
86.525 – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
86.000 – Lockport Township H.S., IL
85.900 – Fishers H.S., IN
85.400 – Lawrence Township, IN
84.050 – Mustang H.S., OK
83.550 – Castle H.S., IN
81.750 – Center Grove H.S., IN
81.500 – Brownsburg H.S., IN
81.200 – North Hardin H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance – Avon H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Avon H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Avon H.S., IN

Finals Schedule

7:15 p.m. – Class A: Western H.S., IN
7:30 p.m. – Lawrence Township, IN
7:45 p.m. – Brownsburg H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. – Castle H.S., IN
8:15 p.m. – North Hardin H.S., KY
8:30 p.m. – Mustang H.S., OK
8:45 p.m. – Center Grove H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. – Fishers H.S., IN
9:15 p.m. – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
9:30 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
9:45 p.m. – Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL
10:00 p.m. – Avon H.S., IN
10:15 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
10:30 p.m. – Lockport Township H.S., IL
10:45 p.m. – Blue Springs H.S., MO

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Western H.S., IN
2nd – Edgewood H.S., IN
3rd – Lewis Cass H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance – Edgewood H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Western H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Western H.S., IN

Class AA
1st – North Hardin H.S., KY
2nd – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3rd – Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance – North Hardin H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance – North Hardin H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect – North Hardin H.S., KY & Marian Catholic H.S., IL

Class AAA
1st – Blue Springs H.S., MO
2nd – Castle H.S., IN
3rd – Prospect H.S., IL

Outstanding Music Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Blue Springs H.S., MO

Class AAAA
1st – Avon H.S., IN
2nd – Carmel H.S., IN
3rd – Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL

Outstanding Music Performance – Avon H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Avon H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Avon H.S., IN

As of 9/26/19

Friday, October 25

7:00 a.m. – Box Office Opens
7:30 a.m. – Stadium Gates Open
8:00 a.m. – Franklin Central H.S., IN
8:15 a.m. – Franklin Community H.S., IN
8:30 a.m. – Springs Valley Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
8:45 a.m. – Norwell H.S., IN
9:00 a.m. – Todd County Central H.S., KY
9:15 a.m. – Jeffersonville H.S., IN
9:30 a.m. – Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
9:45 a.m. – Madison H.S., OH
10:00 a.m. – Grayson County H.S., KY
10:15 a.m. – Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN

10:30 a.m. – BREAK

10:45 a.m. – Wheaton North H.S., IL
11:00 a.m. – Central Hardin H.S., KY
11:15 a.m. – Henry Clay H.S., KY
11:30 a.m. – Western H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. – Concord Community H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. – Noblesville H.S., IN
12:15 p.m. – Ben Davis H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. – Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
12:45 p.m. – Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
1:00 p.m. – Greenwood Community H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. – Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH

1:30 p.m. – BREAK

1:45 p.m. – Walnut Hills H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. – Concordia Lutheran H.S., IN
2:15 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. – Northmont H.S., OH
2:45 p.m. – Greenfield Central H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. – Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
3:15 p.m. – Beech Grove H.S., IN
3:30 p.m. – Lakota East H.S., OH
3:45 p.m. – Pendleton Heights H.S., IN

4:00 p.m. – BREAK

4:30 p.m. – Northwestern H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. – Lake Central H.S., IN
5:00 p.m. – Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
5:15 p.m. – Forest Park Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
5:30 p.m. – William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
5:45 p.m. – Limestone Community H.S., IL
6:00 p.m. – Herscher H.S., IL
6:15 p.m. – Fishers H.S., IN
6:30 p.m. – Castle H.S., IN
6:45 p.m. – Brownsburg H.S., IN

7:00 p.m. – BREAK

7:15 p.m. – Grove City H.S., OH
7:30 p.m. – Lawrence Township, IN
7:45 p.m. – Avon H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. – Center Grove H.S., IN
8:15 p.m. – Edgewood H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. – Centerville H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. – Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
9:15 p.m. – Owen Valley H.S., IN
9:30 p.m. – Plainfield H.S., IN
9:45 p.m. – Northrop H.S., IN
10:00 p.m. – Lewis Cass H.S., IN
10:15 p.m. – Friday Competition Concludes

Saturday, October 26

6:30 a.m. – Box Office & Stadium Gates Open
7:00 a.m. – Zionsville Community H.S., IN
7:15 a.m. – Lake Park H.S., IL
7:30 a.m. – Goshen H.S., IN
7:45 a.m. – Eden Prairie H.S., MN
8:00 a.m. – Lockport Township H.S., IL
8:15 a.m. – Bryant H.S., AR
8:30 a.m. – Summit H.S., TN
8:45 a.m. – Huntley H.S., IL
9:00 a.m. – Blue Springs South H.S., MO
9:15 a.m. – Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL

9:30 a.m. – BREAK

9:45 a.m. – Evansville Central H.S., IN
10:00 a.m. – Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
10:15 a.m. – East River H.S., FL
10:30 a.m. – Penn H.S., IN
10:45 a.m. – Portage H.S., IN
11:00 a.m. – Collierville H.S., TN
11:15 a.m. – Grain Valley H.S., MO
11:30 a.m. – North Hardin H.S., KY
11:45 a.m. – Victor J. Andrew H.S., IL
12:00 p.m. – Rock Island H.S., IL
12:15 p.m. – Mustang H.S., OK

12:30 p.m. – BREAK

12:45 p.m. – F.J. Reitz H.S., IN
1:00 p.m. – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
1:15 p.m. – Blue Springs H.S., MO
1:30 p.m. – Morton H.S., IL
1:45 p.m. – Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
2:15 p.m. – NorthWood H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. – Pickerington North H.S., OH
2:45 p.m. – Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. – Prospect H.S., IL
3:15 p.m. – Naperville Central H.S., IL
3:30 p.m. – EXHIBITON: Indiana University
3:45 p.m. – Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. – Stadium Cleared

Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. – Gates Open
7:00 p.m. – National Anthem: Indiana University & Miami University
7:15 p.m. – Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. – First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. – Finals Competition Ends
Class Exhibition (If Needed)
Exhibition: Miami University
11:15 p.m. – Finale – Presentation of Awards

For Spectators:

Advance ticket sales are closed but please see the following ticket prices to purchase on site, at the box office:

Friday Prelims – $23
Saturday Prelims – $23
Finals General Admission – $27
Finals Reserved – $36
Super Ticket (G.A. Prelims and Finals Reserved) – $63

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only.

There is a $10 charge for spectator parking with NO in/out privileges in the South Lot at Lucas Oil Stadium. Additionally, there are many other lots within walking distance of Lucas Oil Stadium (Music for All does not control the price or availability of these lots)

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Start:
October 25
End:
October 26
Event Category:

Venue

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 South Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225 United States

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/2NrfWMj