Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Orlando, FL

October 12

Finals Results

86.700 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
85.750 – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
82.050 – Wando H.S., SC
80.700 – Park Vista H.S., FL
79.150 – Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
76.250 – Timber Creek H.S., FL
75.800 – University H.S., FL
73.450 – Windermere H.S., FL
73.350 – Brownsburg H.S., IN
71.150 – A.D. Nease H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL & Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Finals Schedule

7:30 p.m. – Class A: Newberry H.S., FL
7:45 p.m. – Brownsburg H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. – Timber Creek H.S., FL
8:15 p.m. – A.D. Nease H.S., FL
8:30 p.m. – University H.S., FL
8:45 p.m. – Windermere H.S., FL
9:00 p.m. – Park Vista H.S., FL
9:15 p.m. – Wando H.S., SC
9:30 p.m. – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
9:45 p.m. – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
10:00 p.m. – Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
10:15 p.m. – Class AAA: Gainesville H.S., FL

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Newberry H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance – Newberry H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Newberry H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect – Newberry H.S., FL

Class AA
1st – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Class AAA
1st – Gainesville H.S., FL
2nd – Sunlake H.S., FL
3rd – Seminole H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance – Gainesville H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Sunlake H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect – Seminole H.S., FL

Class AAAA
1st – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd – Wando H.S., SC
3rd – Park Vista H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

As of 10/7/19

8:30 a.m. – Box Office Opens
9:00 a.m. – Stadium Gates Open
9:45 a.m. – Oviedo H.S., FL
10:00 a.m. – Joe E. Newsome H.S., FL
10:15 a.m. – Olympia H.S., FL
10:30 a.m. – Sunlake H.S., FL
10:45 a.m. – Newberry H.S., FL
11:00 a.m. – University H.S., FL
11:15 a.m. – Braden River H.S., FL
11:30 a.m. – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

11:45 a.m. – LUNCH

12:30 p.m. – Seminole H.S., FL
12:45 p.m. – Brownsburg H.S., IN
1:00 p.m. – East River H.S., FL
1:15 p.m. – Cooper City H.S., FL
1:30 p.m. – Windermere H.S., FL
1:45 p.m. – Gainesville H.S., FL
2:00 p.m. – Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL

2:15 p.m. – BREAK

3:00 p.m. – Park Vista H.S., FL
3:15 p.m. – Cypress Creek H.S., FL
3:30 p.m. – Timber Creek H.S., FL
3:45 p.m. – Wando H.S., SC
4:00 p.m. – A.D. Nease H.S., FL
4:15 p.m. – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
4:30 p.m. – Preliminary Competition Ends
4:45 p.m. – Presentation of Awards
5:15 p.m. – Stadium Cleared

Dinner Break

6:45 p.m. – Gates Open
7:05 p.m. – National Anthem
7:15 p.m. – Exhibition: Impact Drum & Bugle Corps
7:30 p.m. – Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:45 p.m. – First Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. – Finals Competition Ends
Class Exhibition (If Needed)
Exhibition: University of Central Florida
10:30 p.m. – Finale – Presentation of Awards

For Spectators:

Advanced ticket sales are closed but please see the following ticket prices to purchase on site, at the box office:
Day Pass – $39
Prelims – $27
Finals, Field Level – $27
Finals, Plaza Level – $34
Super Ticket, GA Prelims & Plaza Level Finals – $46

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only.

There is a $10 charge for parking at this event.

Download the Area Map

Download the Overview Map

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Date:
October 12
Event Category:

Venue

Camping World Stadium
1 Citrus Bowl Place
Orlando, FL 32805 United States

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/31OIvqE