Loading Events

« All Events

SUPER REGIONAL – San Antonio, TX

November 1 - November 2

This alphabetical list of enrolled bands includes those currently with prelim performance times and those on the waitlist. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. All bands on this list have been sent their tentative performance block time or their waitlist status.

Updated as of September 13, 2019

Aledo H.S., TX
Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
Byron P. Steele II H.S., TX
Cedar Park H.S., TX
Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Clear Brook H.S., TX
Clear Creek H.S., TX
College Park H.S., TX
Collinsville H.S., OK
Conroe H.S., TX
Coppell H.S., TX
Cy-Fair H.S., TX
Cypress Falls H.S., TX
Dawson H.S., TX
Del Rio H.S., TX
Douglas MacArthur H.S., TX
East View H.S., TX
Edinburg North H.S., TX
Flower Mound H.S., TX
Forney H.S., TX
Friendswood H.S., TX
George Ranch H.S., TX
Granbury H.S., TX
Hebron H.S., TX
Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
Hollister H.S., MO
Hutto H.S., TX
James Bowie H.S., TX
James E. Taylor H.S., TX
James Madison H.S., TX
John B. Alexander H.S., TX
John Horn H.S., TX
Johnson H.S., TX
Jourdanton H.S., TX
Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
Katy H.S., TX
Keller Central H.S., TX
Keller H.S., TX
Klein Oak H.S., TX
L.D. Bell H.S., TX
La Joya H.S., TX
Lake Travis H.S., TX
Leander H.S., TX
Legacy of Educational Excellence H.S., TX
Lehman H.S., TX
Marcus H.S., TX
McCollum H.S., TX
McNeil H.S., TX
Mission Veterans Memorial H.S., TX
New Braunfels H.S., TX
North Shore Senior H.S., TX
Oak Ridge H.S., TX
Obra D. Tompkins H.S., TX
Paetow H.S., TX
Palmview H.S., TX
Pearland H.S., TX
Pecos H.S., TX
Pflugerville H.S., TX
Pioneer H.S., TX
Plano East Senior H.S., TX
Prosper H.S., TX
PSJA Early College H.S., TX
Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
Robinson H.S., TX
Robstown Early College H.S., TX
Roma H.S., TX
Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Round Rock H.S., TX
Rouse H.S., TX
San Benito H.S., TX
Sandra Day O’Connor H.S., TX
San Marcos H.S., TX
Smithson Valley H.S., TX
The Woodlands H.S., TX
Timber Creek H.S., TX
Tom Glenn H.S., TX
United H.S., TX
Vandegrift H.S., TX
Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
Vista Ridge H.S., TX
Wakeland H.S., TX
Waller H.S., TX
Weiss H.S., TX
Westlake H.S., UT
Westlake H.S., TX
Westwood H.S., TX
William H. Taft H.S., TX
Winston Churchill H.S., TX
Wylie East H.S., TX
Wylie H.S., TX

Official Music Store of the San Antonio Super Regional Championship

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Start:
November 1
End:
November 2
Event Category:

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/31PU4Oy

Venue

The Alamodome
100 Montana Street
San Antonio, TX 78203 United States
+ Google Map