Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

SUPER REGIONAL – San Antonio, TX

November 1 - November 2

Finals Results

97.300 – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
96.400 – Vandegrift H.S., TX
95.225 – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
95.075 – Leander H.S., TX
94.900 – Hebron H.S., TX
94.600 – Marcus H.S., TX
94.100 – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
92.550 – The Woodlands H.S., TX
90.950 – Flower Mound H.S., TX
89.650 – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
89.200 – James Bowie H.S., TX
89.100 – Round Rock H.S., TX
88.850 – Keller H.S., TX
87.050 – Pearland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX

Finals Schedule

6:30 p.m. – Gates Open
7:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION: Texas State University
7:15 p.m. – Class A: Collinsville H.S., OK
7:30 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
7:45 p.m. – Keller H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. – Pearland H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. – Flower Mound H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Marcus H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Hebron H.S., TX
10:45 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
11:00 p.m. – Class AA: Roma H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Collinsville H.S., OK
2nd – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
3rd – Hollister H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance – Collinsville H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Collinsville H.S., OK

Class AA
1st – Roma H.S., TX
2nd – Forney H.S., TX
3rd – Pioneer H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Roma H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Roma H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Roma H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st – Leander H.S., TX
2nd – Cedar Park H.S., TX
3rd – Wakeland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Leander H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
2nd – Vandegrift H.S., TX
3rd – Vista Ridge H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Marcus H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX

As of 11/2/19

Friday, November 1

7:15 a.m. – Box Office Opens
7:45 a.m. – Stadium Gates Open
8:15 a.m. – Forney H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. – United H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. – Paetow H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. – East View H.S., TX
9:15 a.m. – Jourdanton H.S., TX
9:30 a.m. – Katy H.S., TX
9:45 a.m. – Smithson Valley H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. – Obra D. Tompkins H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. – New Braunfels H.S., TX

10:30 a.m. – BREAK

10:45 a.m. – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. – McCollum H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. – Robstown Early College H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. – Westwood H.S., TX
11:45 a.m. – Sandra Day O’Connor H.S., TX
12:00 p.m. – Del Rio H.S., TX
12:15 p.m. – Legacy of Educational Excellence H.S., TX
12:30 p.m. – Westlake H.S., TX
12:45 p.m. – Byron P. Steele II H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. – James Madison H.S., TX
1:15 p.m. – Waller H.S., TX

1:30 p.m. – BREAK

1:45 p.m. – Lehman H.S., TX
2:00 p.m. – Keller Central H.S., TX
2:15 p.m. – Douglas MacArthur H.S., TX
2:30 p.m. – John B. Alexander H.S., TX
2:45 p.m. – Keller H.S., TX
3:00 p.m. – Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
3:30 p.m. – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
3:45 p.m. – Clear Brook H.S., TX
4:00 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

4:15 p.m. – BREAK

4:30 p.m. – Palmview H.S., TX
4:45 p.m. – Pflugerville H.S., TX
5:00 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
5:15 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX

5:30 p.m. – BREAK

6:00 p.m. – Cedar Park H.S., TX
6:15 p.m. – Cypress Falls H.S., TX
6:30 p.m. – Weiss H.S., TX
6:45 p.m. – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
7:00 P.M. – McNeill H.S., TX
7:15 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
7:30 p.m. – Westlake H.S., UT
7:45 p.m. – Conroe H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. – Coppell H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. – Flower Mound H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. – Collinsville H.S., OK
8:45 p.m. – Rouse H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. – Hollister H.S., MO
9:15 p.m. – Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
9:30 p.m. – Tom Glenn H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. – Lake Travis H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. – William H. Taft H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – Friday Competition Concludes

Saturday, November 2

6:30 a.m. – Box Office & Stadium Gates Open
7:00 a.m. – Marcus H.S., TX
7:15 a.m. – San Benito H.S., TX
7:30 a.m. – Hebron H.S., TX
7:45 a.m. – La Joya H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. – Timber Creek H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. – Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. – Wylie East H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. – Mission Veterans Memorial H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. – Klein Oak H.S., TX
9:15 a.m. – Pearland H.S., TX
9:30 a.m. – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
9:45 a.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. – Roma H.S., TX

10:15 a.m. – BREAK

10:30 a.m. – Pioneer H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. – Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. – Cy-Fair H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. – Oak Ridge H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. – Edinburg North H.S., TX
11:45 a.m. – Clear Creek H.S., TX
12:00 p.m. – Wakeland H.S., TX
12:15 p.m. – George Ranch H.S., TX
12:30 p.m. – Plano East Senior H.S., TX
12:45 p.m. – Friendswood H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. – Wylie H.S., TX
1:15 p.m. – Granbury H.S., TX
1:30 p.m. – College Park H.S., TX
1:45 p.m. – James E. Taylor H.S., TX
2:00 p.m. – Dawson H.S., TX
2:15 p.m. – Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
2:30 p.m. – Prosper H.S., TX
2:45 p.m. – North Shore Senior H.S., TX
3:00 p.m. – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. – Aledo H.S., TX
3:30 p.m. – EXHIBITION: The University of Texas Longhorn Band
3:45 p.m. – Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. – Stadium Cleared

Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. – Gates Open
7:00 p.m. – National Anthem
Exhibition: Texas State University
7:15 p.m. – Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. – First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. – Finals Competition Ends
Class Exhibition (If Needed)
11:15 p.m. – Finale – Presentation of Awards

For Spectators:

Please see the following ticket prices to purchase on site, at the box office:
Prelims – $29
Finals General Admission – $32
Finals Reserved – $41
Super Ticket (G.A. Prelims and Finals Reserved) – $79

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only.

There is a $20 charge for onsite spectator parking (buses and larger vehicles are charged per number of spaces used) at the San Antonio Super Regional, with no in/out privileges. These rates and terms are set by the city of San Antonio. Additional options may be available off property. 

A clear bag policy is in effect for this stadium.

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Start:
November 1
End:
November 2
Event Category:

Venue

The Alamodome
100 Montana Street
San Antonio, TX 78203 United States

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/31PU4Oy