Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

SUPER REGIONAL – St. Louis, MO

October 18 - October 19

Finals Results

92.050 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
90.275 – Blue Springs H.S., MO
89.200 – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
88.150 – Haltom H.S., TX
88.050 – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
87.950 – Coppell H.S., TX
86.250 – Union H.S., OK
85.550 – Stephen F Austin H.S., TX
83.600 – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
83.600 – Camdenton H.S., MO
82.975 – Rosemount H.S., MN
82.950 – Lake Travis H.S., TX
82.800 – Jenks H.S., OK
81.450 – Bentonville H.S., AR

Outstanding Music Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Finals Schedule

7:30 p.m. – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
7:45 p.m. – Jenks H.S., OK
8:00 p.m. – Lake Travis H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. – Bentonville H.S., AR
8:30 p.m. – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. – Camdenton H.S., MO
9:00 p.m. – Rosemount H.S., MN
9:15 p.m. – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
9:30 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
9:45 p.m. – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
10:00 p.m. – Coppell H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:45 p.m. – Haltom H.S., TX
11:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION: Union City H.S., TN

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Union City H.S., TN
2nd – Monticello H.S., IL
3rd – Hollister H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance – Union City H.S., TN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Union City H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect – Union City H.S., TN

Class AA
1st – Camdenton H.S., MO
2nd – Air Academy H.S., CO
3rd – Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance – Camdenton H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Camdenton H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Air Academy H.S., CO

Class AAA
1st – Blue Springs H.S., MO
2nd – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
3rd – Rosemount H.S., MN

Outstanding Music Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Blue Springs H.S., MO

Class AAAA
1st – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd – Haltom H.S., TX
3rd – L.D. Bell H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Friday, October 18

9:45 a.m. – Box Office Opens
10:15 a.m. – Stadium Gates Open
10:30 a.m. – Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
10:45 a.m. – Parkway Central H.S., MO
11:00 a.m. – McCracken County H.S., KY
11:15 a.m. – Collinsville H.S., IL
11:30 a.m. – Bentonville H.S., AR
11:45 a.m. – Fort Zumwalt West H.S., MO
12:00 p.m. – Bellevue West H.S., NE
12:15 p.m. – Alton H.S., IL

12:30 p.m. – BREAK

1:00 p.m. – Oakville H.S., MO
1:15 p.m. – David H. Hickman H.S., MO
1:30 p.m. – Liberty H.S., CO
1:45 p.m. – East Peoria Community H.S., IL
2:00 p.m. – Washington H.S., MO
2:15 p.m. – Triad H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. – Hernando H.S., MS
2:45 p.m. – Providence Catholic H.S., IL
3:00 p.m. – Granite City H.S., IL
3:15 p.m. – Highland H.S., IL
3:30 p.m. – Monticello H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. – Normal H.S., IL
4:00 p.m. – Wentzville Holt H.S., MO

4:15 p.m. – BREAK

4:30 p.m. – Francis Howell H.S., MO
4:45 p.m. – Marquette H.S., MO
5:00 p.m. – Francis Howell North H.S., MO
5:15 p.m. – Timberland H.S., MO
5:30 p.m. – Mascoutah H.S., IL
5:45 p.m. – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
6:00 p.m. – Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
6:15 p.m. – Northwest H.S., MO
6:30 p.m. – Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO

6:45 p.m. – BREAK

7:30 p.m. – Lafayette H.S., MO
7:45 p.m. – Belleville East H.S., IL
8:00 p.m. – Lindbergh H.S., MO
8:15 p.m. – Grain Valley H.S., MO
8:30 p.m. – Air Academy H.S., CO
8:45 p.m. – Kickapoo H.S., MO
9:00 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
9:15 p.m. – Bellevue East H.S., NE
9:30 p.m. – Blue Springs H.S., MO
9:45 p.m. – Friday Competition Concludes

Saturday, October 19

6:45 a.m. – Box Office & Stadium Gates Open
7:15 a.m. – Dixie Heights H.S., KY
7:30 a.m. – Nixa H.S., MO
7:45 a.m. – Camdenton H.S., MO
8:00 a.m. – Washington H.S., OK
8:15 a.m. – Bartlesville H.S., OK
8:30 a.m. – Coppell H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. – Hollister H.S., MO
9:00 a.m. – Neosho H.S., MO
9:15 a.m. – Bixby H.S., OK

9:30 a.m. – BREAK

9:45 a.m. – Lake Travis H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. – Haltom H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. – Rosemount H.S., MN
10:45 a.m. – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. – Bentonville West H.S., AR
11:15 a.m. – Millard North H.S., NE
11:30 a.m. – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
11:45 a.m. – Mahomet-Seymour H.S., IL
12:00 p.m. – Jenks H.S., OK
12:15 p.m. – Lincoln H.S., SD
12:30 p.m. – Siegel H.S., TN

12:45 p.m. – BREAK

1:15 p.m. – Willard H.S., MO
1:30 p.m. – Trinity H.S., TX
1:45 p.m. – Choctaw H.S., OK
2:00 p.m. – Union City H.S., TN
2:15 p.m. – Cedar Rapids Prairie H.S., IA
2:30 p.m. – Jefferson City H.S., MO
2:45 p.m. – DeSoto Central H.S., MS
3:00 p.m. – Franklin H.S., TN
3:15 p.m. – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
3:30 p.m. – EXHIBITION: Austin Peay State Univ.
3:45 p.m. – Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. – Stadium Cleared

Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. – Gates Open
7:00 p.m. – National Anthem
7:15 p.m. – Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. – First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. – Finals Competition Ends
Class Exhibition (If Needed)
11:15 p.m. – Finale – Presentation of Awards

For Spectators:

Advanced ticket sales are closed but please see the following ticket prices to purchase on site, at the box office:
Prelims (Friday or Saturday) – $23
Finals (General Admission) – $26
Finals (Reserved) – $35
Super Ticket (G.A. Prelims & Reserved Finals) – $61

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only.

Parking is available in parking garages and lots around the stadium for a fee.

Download the Area Map

Download the Overview Map

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Start:
October 18
End:
October 19
Event Category:

Venue

The Dome at America’s Center
901 North Broadway
St. Louis, MO 63101 United States

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/31PU5C6