Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Waco, TX

October 19

Finals Results

87.450 – James Bowie H.S., TX
85.600 – Keller H.S., TX
84.300 – Waxahachie H.S., TX
84.000 – James Martin H.S., TX
82.925 – Seven Lakes H.S., TX
80.850 – Aledo H.S., TX
79.000 – Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
78.800 – Dripping Springs H.S., TX
77.900 – J.J. Pearce H.S., TX
77.300 – Richland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Keller H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – James Bowie H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – James Bowie H.S., TX

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. – Class A: Robinson H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. – Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. – Aledo H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. – Dripping Springs H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. – Richland H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. – J.J. Pearce H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. – James Martin H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Seven Lakes H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. – Keller H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – Waxahachie H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Class AA: Forney H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Robinson H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Robinson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Robinson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Robinson H.S., TX

Class AA
1st – Forney H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Forney H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Forney H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Forney H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st – Waxahachie H.S., TX
2nd – Aledo H.S., TX
3rd – Dripping Springs H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Waxahachie H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Dripping Springs H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Waxahachie H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st – James Bowie H.S., TX
2nd – Keller H.S., TX
3rd – James Martin H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – James Bowie H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – James Bowie H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – James Bowie H.S., TX

2019 Waco Prelims RECAP

As of 10/14/19

7:45 a.m. – W.E. Boswell H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. – Lakeview Centennial H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. – Lake Ridge H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. – South Grand Prairie H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. – Anderson H.S., TX

9:00 a.m. – BREAK

9:30 a.m. – Lamar H.S., TX
9:45 a.m. – Cleburne H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. – W. Charles Akins H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. – Aledo H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. – North Garland H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. – Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. – James Martin H.S., TX

11:30 a.m. – LUNCH

12:30 p.m. – Dripping Springs H.S., TX
12:45 p.m. – Richland H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. – Duncanville H.S., TX
1:15 p.m. – Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
1:30 p.m. – Forney H.S., TX
1:45 p.m. – Mansfield H.S., TX
2:00 p.m. – John Horn H.S., TX
2:15 p.m. – Robinson H.S., TX

2:30 p.m. – BREAK

3:00 p.m. – North Mesquite H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. – Keller H.S., TX
3:30 p.m. – J.J. Pearce H.S., TX
3:45 p.m. – Magnolia H.S., TX
4:00 p.m. – Sachse H.S., TX
4:15 p.m. – Jack C. Hays H.S., TX
4:30 p.m. – Waxahachie H.S., TX
4:45 p.m. – Seven Lakes H.S., TX
5:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION: Baylor University

For Spectators:

Advanced ticket sales are closed but please see the following ticket prices to purchase on site, at the box office:
Day Pass – $32
Deluxe Day Pass (Prelims and Reserved Finals) – $39
Prelims – $22
G.A. Finals – $22
Reserved Finals – $29

Discounts are offered for students, military, and seniors (65+) on-site at the box office only.

McLane Stadium does have a clear bag policy in effect for this show.

Parking is FREE at this event!

Download the Area Map

Download the Overview Map

Sunday Clinic Registrants:

Aledo H.S., TX
Burleson Centennial H.S., TX
North Garland H.S., TX
North Mesquite H.S., TX
Waxahachie H.S., TX

The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the 2019-2020 NASSP List of Approved Contests, Programs, and Activities for Students.

Details

Date:
October 19
Event Category:
Event Tags:

Venue

McLane Stadium at Baylor University
1001 S MLK Jr Blvd
Waco, TX 76704 United States

Organizer

Music for All

Other

Watch Live
http://bit.ly/2NrfYDV