Search
Generic filters

Try these: 20172018Grand NationalTXAtlanta

Results | 2018 | Regional

2018 Austin Regional Championship

Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex | Austin | TX
Competition Date(s): 09/29/2018

Finals Results

83.750 – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
83.100 – Leander H.S., TX
82.300 – Vandegrift H.S., TX
82.050 – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
80.050 – James Bowie H.S., TX
77.100 – Cedar Park H.S., TX
76.600 – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
75.650 – Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
73.600 – Winston Churchill H.S., TX
73.550 – Round Rock H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

Finals Schedule

8:30 p.m. – Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
8:42 p.m. – Cedar Park H.S., TX
8:54 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
9:06 p.m. – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
9:18 p.m. – Winston Churchill H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
9:42 p.m. – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
9:54 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:06 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
10:18 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Exhibition: The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
10:42 p.m. – Exhibition: Rouse H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
2nd – Cuero H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Cuero H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
Outstanding General Effect – The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX

Class AA
1st – Rouse H.S., TX
2nd – Weiss H.S., TX
3rd – Veterans Memorial H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Rouse H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Weiss H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Rouse H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st – Leander H.S., TX
2nd – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
3rd – Cedar Park H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Leander H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
2nd – Vandegrift H.S., TX
3rd – James Bowie H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Vandegrift H.S., TX


Full Recap PDF Downloads