Search
Generic filters

Try these: 20172018Grand NationalTXAtlanta

Results | 2021 | Super Regional

2021 San Antonio Super Regional Championship

Alamodome | San Antonio | Texas
Competition Date(s): 11/05/2021, 11/06/2021

Finals Results

95.950 – Hebron H.S., TX
95.200 – Vandegrift H.S., TX
94.725 – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
94.550 – The Woodlands H.S., TX
93.975 – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
92.825 – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
91.900 – Marcus H.S., TX
90.825 – Coppell H.S., TX
90.500 – Leander H.S., TX
89.975 – Keller H.S., TX
89.975 – Cedar Park H.S., TX
89.650 – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
89.500 – Rouse H.S., TX
87.425 – Pearland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Hebron H.S., TX

 

Finals Schedule

7:15 p.m. – Class A: Pecos H.S., TX
7:30 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
7:45 p.m. – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. – Rouse H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. – Pearland H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. – Coppell H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. – Keller H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. – Cedar Park H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Marcus H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. – Hebron H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
10:45 p.m. – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
11:00 p.m. – Class AA: Pioneer H.S., TX
11:15 p.m. – Exhibition: University of Houston

Prelims Results

Class A

1st – Pecos H.S., TX
2nd – Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
3rd – The Ann Richards School, TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Pecos H.S., TX

Class AA

1st – Pioneer H.S., TX
2nd – Veterans Memorial H.S., TX
3rd – Crockett H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Pioneer H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Pioneer H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Pioneer H.S., TX

Class AAA

1st – Rouse H.S., TX
2nd – Leander H.S., TX
3rd – Cedar Park H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Cedar Park H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Cedar Park H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Rouse H.S., TX

Class AAAA

1st – Hebron H.S., TX
2nd – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
3rd – Vandegrift H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX


Full Recap PDF Downloads