Search
Generic filters

Try these: 20172018Grand NationalTXAtlanta

Results | 2014 | Grand Nationals

2014 Grand National Championships

Lucas Oil Stadium | Indianapolis | IN
Competition Date(s): 11/12/2014, 11/13/2014, 11/14/2014, 11/15/2014

Finals Results

97.15 – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
97.00 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
95.35 – Avon H.S., IN
94.90 – Carmel H.S., IN
92.05 – William Mason H.S., OH
90.05 – Flower Mound H.S., TX
89.45 – Wando H.S., SC
89.45 – Homestead H.S., IN
88.80 – Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
87.45 – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
86.55 – Union H.S., OK
86.45 – Lawrence Township H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Semi-Finals Results

Class A

1st Adair County H.S., KY
2nd Bellbrook H.S., OH
3rd Archbishop Alter H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance – Adair County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance – Adair County H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect – Adair County H.S., KY

Class AA

1st Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
2nd Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3rd North Hardin H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Class AAA

1st Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
2nd Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
3rd Wakeland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
Outstanding Visual Performance – Wakeland H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA

Class AAAA

1st Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd Avon H.S., IN
3rd Carmel H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance – Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Carmel H.S., IN & Avon H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Semi-Finalists (Alpha Order)

  1. Adair County H.S., KY
  2. Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
  3. Avon H.S., IN
  4. Bellbrook H.S., OH
  5. Ben Davis H.S., IN
  6. Broken Arrow H.S., OK
  7. Carmel H.S., IN
  8. Cary Senior H.S., NC
  9. Castle H.S., IN
  10.  Center Grove H.S., IN
  11.  Centerville H.S., OH
  12. Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
  13. Flower Mound H.S., TX
  14. Franklin H.S., TN
  15. Homestead H.S., IN
  16. Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
  17. Lafayette H.S., LA
  18. Lake Central H.S., IN
  19. Lawrence Township H.S., IN
  20. Marian Catholic H.S., IL
  21. Milford H.S., OH
  22. North Hardin H.S., KY
  23. Norton H.S., OH
  24. O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
  25. Owasso H.S., OK
  26. Panther Creek H.S., NC
  27. Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
  28. Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
  29. Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
  30. Union H.S., OK
  31. Upland H.S., CA
  32. Wakeland H.S., TX
  33. Walled Lake Central H.S., MI
  34. Wando H.S., SC
  35. William Mason H.S., OH

Full Recap PDF Downloads