Search
Generic filters

Try these: 20172018Grand NationalTXAtlanta

Results | 2017 | Grand Nationals

2017 Grand National Championships

Lucas Oil Stadium | Indianapolis | IN
Competition Date(s): 11/09/2017, 11/10/2017, 11/11/2017

Finals Results

97.500 – Carmel H.S., IN
96.925 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
96.475 – Avon H.S., IN
95.700 – Marcus H.S., TX
95.625 – Flower Mound H.S., TX
92.725 – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
91.825 – The Woodlands H.S., TX
91.200 – Castle H.S., IN
91.175 – Blue Springs H.S., MO
91.025 – Union H.S., OK
89.800 – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
89.625 – Round Rock H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Carmel H.S., IN & Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Carmel H.S., IN

Al Castronovo Memorial Esprit de Corps Award – Mililani H.S., HI
Invitation to the 2019ย Rose Paradeยฎ – Flower Mound H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Adair County H.S., KY
2nd – Norton H.S., OH
3rd – Beechwood H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance – Adair County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance – Norton H.S., OH & Adair County H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect – Adair County H.S., KY

Class AA
1st – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
2nd – North Hardin H.S., KY
3rd – Bassett H.S., VA

Outstanding Music Performance – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect – Marian Catholic H.S., IL

Class AAA
1st – Castle H.S., IN
2nd – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
3rd – Fort Mill H.S., SC

Outstanding Music Performance – Castle H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Castle H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Castle H.S., IN

Class AAAA
1st – Carmel H.S., IN
2nd – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
3rd – Avon H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect – Carmel H.S., IN

Semi-Finals Schedule

6:00 AM – Gates Open

6:30 AM โ€“ Adair County H.S., KY
6:45 AM โ€“ Jenison H.S., MI
7:00 AM โ€“ DeSoto Central H.S., MS
7:15 AM โ€“ Central Hardin H.S., KY
7:30 AM โ€“ Norton H.S., OH
7:45 AM โ€“ Beechwood H.S., KY
8:00 AM โ€“ Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
8:15 AM โ€“ Franklin H.S., TN
8:30 AM โ€“ Prosper H.S., TX
8:45 AM โ€“ James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
9:00 AM โ€“ Bassett H.S., VA
9:15 AM โ€“ Union H.S., OK

BREAK

10:00 AM โ€“ Broken Arrow H.S., OK
10:15 AM โ€“ Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:30 AM โ€“ The Woodlands H.S., TX
10:45 AM โ€“ Owasso H.S., OK
11:00 AM โ€“ Round Rock H.S., TX
11:15 AM โ€“ Marcus H.S., TX
11:30 AM โ€“ Avon H.S., IN
11:45 AM โ€“ Castle H.S., IN
12:00 PM โ€“ O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
12:15 PM โ€“ Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
12:30 PM โ€“ Blue Springs H.S., MO
12:45 PM โ€“ Center Grove H.S., IN

BREAK

1:30 PM โ€“ Carmel H.S., IN
1:45 PM โ€“ Centerville H.S., OH
2:00 PM โ€“ Flower Mound H.S., TX
2:15 PM โ€“ North Hardin H.S., KY
2:30 PM โ€“ Homestead H.S., IN
2:45 PM โ€“ Walton H.S., GA
3:00 PM โ€“ Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
3:15 PM โ€“ Winston Churchill H.S., TX
3:30 PM โ€“ Lawrence Township, IN
3:45 PM โ€“ William Mason H.S., OH
4:00 PM โ€“ Fort Mill H.S., SC
4:15 PM โ€“ Fishers H.S., IN
4:30 PM โ€“ Mililani H.S., HI

4:45 PM โ€“ย Exhibition: Miami University


Full Recap PDF Downloads